Web Archives
Back to Archives HomeSoutheastern CC 2006 Baseball Schedule
Date | Result | Site | Score |
Friday, Feb 24 2:00 pm | Holmes CC beat Southeastern CC | (Paragould, Ark) | 2-0 |
Saturday, Feb 25 2:00 pm | Holmes CC beat Southeastern CC | (Paragould, Ark) | 9-3 |
Saturday, Feb 25 2:00 pm | Southeastern CC beat Crowleys Ridge College | (Paragould, Ark) | 10-7 |
Sunday, Feb 26 2:00 pm | Dyersburg St. CC beat Southeastern CC | (Dyersburg, Tenn) | 8-1 |
Sunday, Feb 26 2:00 pm | Southeastern CC beat St. Louis CC @ Meramec | (Dyersburg, Tenn) | 3-2 |
Saturday, Mar 4 2:00 pm | McHenry County College beat Southeastern CC | (St. Louis, MO) | 2-0 |
Saturday, Mar 4 2:00 pm | St. Louis CC @ Meramec beat Southeastern CC | (St. Louis, MO) | 9-2 |
Sunday, Mar 5 2:00 pm | St. Louis CC @ Meramec beat Southeastern CC | (Dyersburg, Tenn) | 4-0 |
Sunday, Mar 12 2:00 pm | Itawamba CC beat Southeastern CC | (Fulton, MS) | 10-0 |
Sunday, Mar 12 2:00 pm | Southeastern CC beat Itawamba CC | (Fulton, MS) | 10-9 |
Tuesday, Mar 14 1:00 pm | Bevill St. CC-Fayette beat Southeastern CC | (Fayette, AL) | 15-1 |
Wednesday, Mar 15 2:00 pm | Lurleen B. Wallace beat Southeastern CC | (Andalusia, AL) | 12-1 |
Thursday, Mar 16 1:00 pm | Lurleen B. Wallace beat Southeastern CC | (Andalusia, AL) | 10-3 |
Thursday, Mar 16 2:00 pm | Southeastern CC beat Lurleen B. Wallace | (Andalusia, AL) | 4-3 |
Friday, Mar 17 2:00 pm | Southeastern CC beat George C. Wallace St. CC | (Selma, AL) | 8-4 |
Saturday, Mar 18 2:00 pm | Southeastern CC beat George C. Wallace St. CC | (Selma, AL) | 13-0 |
Saturday, Mar 18 2:00 pm | Southeastern CC beat George Wallace CC | (Selma, AL) | 10-3 |
Saturday, Mar 25 1:00 pm | Southeastern CC beat North Central CC | (West Burlington) | 9-2 |
Saturday, Mar 25 3:00 pm | Southeastern CC beat Dakota Coutny Technical College | (West Burlington, IA) | 7-5 |
Sunday, Mar 26 11:00 am | Indian Hills CC beat Southeastern CC | (West Burlington, IA) | 11-3 |
Sunday, Mar 26 1:00 pm | Indian Hills CC beat Southeastern CC | (West Burlington, IA) | 7-6 |
Tuesday, Mar 28 1:00 pm | Southeastern CC beat Muscatine CC | (Muscatine, IA) | 5-4 |
Tuesday, Mar 28 2:00 pm | Muscatine CC beat Southeastern CC | (Muscatine, IA) | 6-4 |
Saturday, Apr 1 1:00 pm | Kirkwood CC beat Southeastern CC | (Burlington) | 8-7 |
Saturday, Apr 1 5:00 pm | Kirkwood CC beat Southeastern CC | (Burlington, IA) | 11-5 |
Sunday, Apr 2 2:00 pm | Southeastern CC vs. Kirkwood CC | Game Postponed to May 6, 2006 | |
Tuesday, Apr 4 1:00 pm | Indian Hills CC beat Southeastern CC | (Centerville) | 1-0 |
Tuesday, Apr 4 4:00 pm | Indian Hills CC beat Southeastern CC | 14-2 | |
Saturday, Apr 8 1:00 pm | Southeastern CC beat NIACC | (West Burlington) | 3-2 |
Saturday, Apr 8 2:00 pm | NIACC beat Southeastern CC | 11-1 | |
Sunday, Apr 9 1:00 pm | Southeastern CC beat NIACC | (West Burlington) | 5-1 |
Sunday, Apr 9 3:00 pm | NIACC beat Southeastern CC | 20-18 | |
Tuesday, Apr 11 3:00 pm | Southeastern CC beat William Penn University JV | (West Burlington) | 31-12 |
Wednesday, Apr 12 3:00 pm | Southeastern CC beat Muscatine CC | (Muscatine, IA) | 8-3 |
Wednesday, Apr 12 5:00 pm | Southeastern CC beat Muscatine CC | (Muscatine, IA) | 3-2 |
Friday, Apr 14 1:00 pm | Southeastern CC beat Iowa Central CC | (Fort Dodge, IA) | 11-7 |
Friday, Apr 14 1:00 pm | Iowa Central CC beat Southeastern CC | 12-5 | |
Saturday, Apr 15 1:00 pm | Iowa Central CC beat Southeastern CC | (Fort Dodge, IA) | 4-0 |
Saturday, Apr 15 4:00 pm | Iowa Central CC beat Southeastern CC | 11-1 | |
Wednesday, Apr 19 2:00 pm | Southeastern CC beat Carl Sandburg CC | (Galesburg, IL) | 13-2 |
Wednesday, Apr 19 4:00 pm | Southeastern CC beat Carl Sandburg College | 7-6 | |
Thursday, Apr 20 2:00 pm | Southeastern CC beat Marshalltown CC | (Burlington, IA) | 16-6 |
Friday, Apr 21 1:00 pm | Southeastern CC beat Iowa Lakes CC | (Estherville, IA) | 6-3 |
Friday, Apr 21 3:00 pm | Southeastern CC beat Iowa Lakes CC | 13-1 | |
Saturday, Apr 22 1:00 pm | Southeastern CC beat Iowa Lakes CC | (Estherville, IA) | 11-9 |
Saturday, Apr 22 3:00 pm | Southeastern CC beat Iowa Lakes CC | 7-4 | |
Thursday, Apr 27 2:00 pm | Southeastern CC beat Carl Sandburg CC | (West Burlington) | 8-2 |
Thursday, Apr 27 4:15 pm | Southeastern CC beat Carl Sandburg | 10-2 | |
Tuesday, May 2 2:00 pm | Southeastern CC beat Ellsworth CC | (Burlington, IA) | 6-2 |
Tuesday, May 2 5:00 pm | Southeastern CC beat Ellsworth CC | (Burlington, IA) | 10-0 |
Friday, May 5 2:00 pm | Southeastern CC beat Ellsworth CC | (Burlington, IA) | 9-1 |
Friday, May 5 3:00 pm | Southeastern CC beat Ellsworth CC | 6-4 | |
Saturday, May 6 2:00 pm | Kirkwood CC beat Southeastern CC | (Cedar Rapids, IA) | 5-1 |
Saturday, May 6 3:00 pm | Kirkwood CC beat Southeastern CC | 7-6 | |
Sunday, May 7 2:00 pm | Southeastern CC beat North Central Missouri | (Trenton, MO) | 9-8 |
Sunday, May 7 4:15 pm | Southeastern CC beat North Cetral CC (MO) | 7-6 | |
Friday, May 12 11:00 am | NIACC beat Southeastern CC | (Estherville, IA DII Regional Tournament) | 13-5 |
Saturday, May 13 2:00 pm | Iowa Central CC beat Southeastern CC | (Estherville, IA DII Regional Tournament) | 14-3 |